CHHS Results for Northwood High School Course

3A Mideast Regional 2017 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Nat RomaineSenior16:34.65:07.010:34.05:27.05:20.616:30.64.0
2Ryan CombsSenior16:43.85:07.010:34.05:27.05:28.716:30.613.2
3Silas BucknerSenior16:54.75:02.010:36.05:34.05:36.616:33.821.0
4Ben HawleyFreshman17:12.15:07.010:42.05:35.05:46.816:43.129.0
5James ClaboJunior17:15.85:11.010:48.05:37.05:44.716:52.523.3
6Eli TurnerSenior17:17.45:09.010:44.05:35.05:49.716:46.231.2
7Agustin FioritoSenior17:28.25:14.010:55.05:41.05:49.517:03.424.8

3A Mideast Regional 2017 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSenior19:09.66:05.012:17.06:12.06:06.819:11.6-2.0
2Lilly CrookJunior19:52.36:06.012:43.06:37.06:21.619:52.20.1
3Madi MarvinSenior20:05.86:06.012:44.06:38.06:32.719:53.812.0
4Grace TateSenior20:08.96:06.012:44.06:38.06:35.419:53.815.1
5Maggie SpringerJunior20:09.26:06.012:45.06:39.06:34.919:55.313.9
6Lena CohenSenior20:11.96:09.012:46.06:37.06:36.419:56.915.1
7Anna StoufferSenior20:35.26:07.012:44.06:37.06:58.819:53.841.5

3A Mideast Regional 2016 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Eric VanderfordSenior16:47.15:17.010:42.05:25.05:24.516:43.14.0
2Nat RomaineJunior16:50.75:15.010:35.05:20.05:33.916:32.218.5
3Silas BucknerJunior16:55.35:13.010:38.05:25.05:35.416:36.918.4
4Ryan CombsJunior17:08.95:18.010:49.05:31.05:37.716:54.114.8
5James ClaboSophomore17:09.35:20.010:52.05:32.05:35.416:58.810.5
6Eli TurnerJunior17:17.75:19.010:52.05:33.05:42.816:58.818.9
7Joseph GradenSenior17:47.85:13.010:59.05:46.06:03.417:09.738.1

3A Mideast Regional 2016 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanJunior19:27.95:54.012:11.06:17.06:28.319:02.225.7
2Clare McNamaraSenior19:53.26:07.012:29.06:22.06:34.819:30.322.9
3Madi MarvinJunior20:09.16:13.012:46.06:33.06:34.619:56.913.1
4Lilly CrookSophomore20:11.16:14.012:44.06:30.06:37.419:53.817.4
5Grace TateJunior20:23.26:12.012:49.06:37.06:43.720:01.621.6
6Lena CohenJunior20:38.96:14.012:54.06:40.06:53.220:09.429.5
7Anna StoufferJunior20:51.26:13.012:49.06:36.07:08.620:01.649.6

3A Mideast Regional 2015 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Daniel KleisslerSenior16:40.05:11.310:37.85:26.55:21.916:36.63.4
2Max BlackburnSenior16:50.05:12.710:40.95:28.25:28.116:41.48.6
3Nat RomaineSophomore16:52.05:14.710:36.95:22.25:33.416:35.116.9
4Eric VanderfordJunior16:59.05:16.310:46.65:30.35:31.016:50.38.7
5Ryan CombsSophomore17:02.05:17.110:45.55:28.45:34.716:48.613.4
6Ben CampbellJunior17:37.05:18.911:02.55:43.65:50.717:15.121.9
7Zach AllenSenior17:41.05:19.911:03.35:43.55:53.517:16.524.5

3A Mideast Regional 2015 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSophomore18:47.55:55.311:52.85:57.56:08.718:33.713.8
2Clare McNamaraJunior19:16.65:56.112:09.36:13.26:19.818:59.517.1
3Marija CrookSenior19:43.55:57.112:20.86:23.76:33.519:17.526.0
4Madi MarvinSophomore19:46.66:06.512:31.96:25.46:26.419:34.811.8
5Anna PassannanteSenior19:57.36:02.612:31.26:28.66:36.519:33.823.5
6Grace TateSophomore19:57.96:09.612:33.86:24.26:34.719:37.820.1
7Maeve Gualtieri-ReedJunior20:37.36:09.312:50.36:40.16:55.220:03.533.8

Big 8 3A Conference 2015 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Eric VanderfordJunior17:05.65:16.010:48.05:32.05:35.616:52.513.1
2Max BlackburnSenior17:23.75:17.010:58.05:41.05:42.817:08.115.6
3Ryan CombsSophomore17:26.45:22.010:55.05:33.05:47.917:03.423.0
4Nat RomaineSophomore17:31.95:18.011:00.05:42.05:48.317:11.220.7
5Ben CampbellJunior17:44.95:22.010:59.05:37.06:00.817:09.735.2
6Silas BucknerSophomore17:51.25:22.011:03.05:41.06:02.817:15.935.3
7Hunter GraySophomore18:02.55:30.011:20.05:50.05:57.817:42.520.0
8Agustin FioritoSophomore18:06.25:22.011:18.05:56.06:02.817:39.426.8
9Daniel KleisslerSenior18:14.95:30.011:24.05:54.06:05.217:48.826.2
10Max WeintraubSenior18:16.95:34.011:30.05:56.06:01.717:58.118.8
11Joseph GradenJunior18:27.25:27.011:38.06:11.06:03.718:10.616.6
12Tyler YandrofskiSophomore18:28.15:34.011:38.06:04.06:04.518:10.617.5
13David HadarJunior18:30.95:56.011:49.05:53.05:57.218:27.83.1
14Brian RichardsonSophomore18:34.85:55.011:48.05:53.06:01.618:26.28.6
15Becket LeinenweberJunior18:35.85:44.011:47.06:03.06:03.418:24.711.1
16Jason DadolfFreshman18:42.15:45.011:48.06:03.06:08.118:26.215.9
17Isaac TymannSophomore18:43.45:45.0
18Harrison DannerSophomore19:02.05:55.0
19Dylan BlankenshipSophomore19:09.35:45.011:56.06:11.06:25.118:38.830.6
20Jacob Meredith-AndrewsFreshman19:15.15:57.0
21Nathan BellSophomore19:19.75:46.012:03.06:17.06:28.218:49.730.0
22Daniel HadarFreshman19:31.66:15.0
23Harry KmiecJunior19:39.712:20.06:30.819:16.223.5
24Dirk ChisholmSophomore19:40.76:03.0
25William McclureFreshman19:42.012:12.06:40.019:03.838.3
26James ClaboFreshman19:45.35:57.0
27Joshua CannonFreshman19:49.3-34.912:33.06:27.819:36.612.7
28Jack ShareshianFreshman19:56.3-5.36:10.012:37.06:27.06:30.519:42.813.5
29Connor DobleSenior20:12.76:10.012:54.06:44.06:29.920:09.43.3
30Caleb LeaFreshman20:19.76:07.012:44.06:37.06:45.119:53.826.0
31Ryan KleisslerSenior20:20.6-10.36:20.012:45.06:25.06:44.119:55.325.3
32Ben SoderlingJunior20:28.06:15.012:46.06:31.06:50.719:56.931.1
33Coleman LemoineFreshman20:34.3-0.412:54.06:49.120:09.424.9
34Shoji MotoJunior20:52.713:06.06:54.820:28.124.6
35Ben LenoxFreshman20:57.113:18.06:48.120:46.910.2
36Adrian BrunoSophomore22:03.06:28.0

Big 8 3A Conference 2015 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSophomore19:11.26:00.012:19.06:19.06:06.419:14.7-3.5
2Marija CrookSenior19:16.16:00.012:20.06:20.06:09.919:16.2-0.2
3Clare McNamaraJunior19:29.86:00.012:20.06:20.06:22.019:16.213.6
4Anna PassannanteSenior19:54.76:04.012:33.06:29.06:32.619:36.618.1
5Maeve Gualtieri-ReedJunior20:02.46:02.012:33.06:31.06:39.519:36.625.8
6Madi MarvinSophomore20:09.36:04.012:41.06:37.06:38.519:49.120.2
7Grace TateSophomore20:11.36:05.012:41.06:36.06:40.319:49.122.2
8Maggie SpringerFreshman20:24.46:18.012:53.06:35.06:41.220:07.816.6
9Lilly CrookFreshman20:40.66:24.013:01.06:37.06:48.520:20.320.3
10Scout HayashiSophomore20:47.36:24.013:03.06:39.06:52.720:23.423.9
11Reagan RoeberSenior20:51.86:06.012:53.06:47.07:05.620:07.844.0
12Anna StoufferSophomore20:52.36:25.013:06.06:41.06:54.520:28.124.2
13Lena CohenSophomore20:56.5-2.76:35.013:17.06:42.06:48.420:45.311.2
14Madeleine Mount-CorsSophomore21:17.96:35.013:24.06:49.07:01.220:56.221.7
15Lizzie MabeFreshman21:32.16:25.013:28.07:03.07:10.321:02.529.6
16Raquel RuiterFreshman21:55.16:35.013:34.06:59.07:25.421:11.943.2
17Sarah FerriterJunior21:56.66:44.013:45.07:01.07:16.121:29.127.5
18Olivia VrbaFreshman22:09.76:44.013:51.07:07.07:23.321:38.431.3
19Roxane BolonFreshman22:16.16:44.013:50.07:06.07:29.921:36.939.2
20Mia HooverFreshman22:18.16:35.013:44.07:09.07:36.121:27.550.6
21Bryna LorangerSenior22:22.86:35.013:45.07:10.07:40.321:29.153.7
22Julia PerkinsSenior22:32.56:44.014:08.07:24.07:28.422:05.027.5
23Madigan ClossickSophomore22:42.66:49.014:08.07:19.07:37.422:05.037.6
24Emma KunkelJunior24:01.4-9.37:26.015:12.07:46.07:50.623:45.016.4
25Natalie HickersonFreshman24:08.67:13.014:57.07:44.08:10.323:21.647.0
26Gillie WeeksSophomore24:29.17:29.015:15.07:46.08:12.523:49.739.4
27Katie MacKinnonFreshman24:35.87:34.015:32.07:58.08:03.424:16.219.6
28Jenna BatemanSenior24:45.87:13.015:01.07:48.08:39.823:27.878.0
29Natalie SzogasSenior25:12.815:51.08:19.424:45.926.9
30Maggie AdamsSenior25:20.77:36.015:50.08:14.08:27.324:44.436.3
31Megan ZelaskyFreshman27:29.57:51.016:57.09:06.09:22.226:29.160.4

Big 8 3A Conference 2014 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Drew RoeberSenior16:21.8
2Jeffrey WilliamsSenior16:28.1
3Daniel KleisslerJunior16:46.0
4Johnathan TimothySophomore16:49.9
5Max BlackburnJunior16:51.9
6Peter WilliamsSenior16:59.4
7Eric VanderfordSophomore17:30.5
8Nat RomaineFreshman17:52.5
9Eli TurnerFreshman17:59.5-2.5
10Agustin FioritoFreshman18:05.6
11Zach AllenJunior18:09.8
12Ben CampbellSophomore18:10.6
13Ryan CombsFreshman18:24.3
14Joseph GradenSophomore18:25.9
15Hunter GrayFreshman18:26.9
16Max WeintraubJunior18:30.6
17Silas BucknerFreshman18:42.8-8.4
18Tyler YandrofskiFreshman18:49.4
19Charlie MasciaFreshman18:57.3-13.7
20Harrison DannerFreshman19:07.7
21Brian RichardsonFreshman19:10.2
22Dylan BlankenshipFreshman19:20.2
23Harry KmiecSophomore19:33.0
24David HadarSophomore19:34.8
25Isaac TymannFreshman19:44.3
26Connor DobleJunior19:49.0
27Nathan BellFreshman19:53.9
28Becket LeinenweberSophomore20:06.3
29Nate BolonSenior20:25.9
30Douglas HeineFreshman20:48.8
31August MooreFreshman21:03.7
32Shoji MotoSophomore21:04.7
33Adrian BrunoFreshman21:11.8
34Daniel MargolisSenior21:31.8

Big 8 3A Conference 2014 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanFreshman19:14.8
2Marija CrookJunior19:35.8
3Anna PassannanteJunior19:39.5
4Elise MateraSenior19:51.3
5Madi MarvinFreshman19:52.3
6Reagan RoeberJunior20:09.9
7Clare McNamaraSophomore20:18.3
8Maeve Gualtieri-ReedSophomore20:41.3
9Paige ChildersSenior20:57.7
10Grace TateFreshman21:07.8
11Sarah FerriterSophomore21:13.5-46.3
12Milly AmesJunior21:17.7
13Scout HayashiFreshman21:22.1
14Rosie KerwinSenior21:22.8
15Lena CohenFreshman21:23.3-60.1
16Julia PerkinsJunior21:33.5
17Bryna LorangerJunior21:42.9
18Madigan ClossickFreshman22:02.9
19Lauren PfauSophomore22:21.3
20Madeleine Mount-CorsFreshman22:42.9
21Morgan MannSenior23:00.1
22Deanna Bucy-AndersonFreshman23:09.8
23Gillie WeeksFreshman23:12.5-160.5
24Madeleine BaldaufFreshman23:13.5-76.5
25Allie ParkerSenior23:46.8
26Jenna BatemanJunior23:50.4
27Maggie AdamsJunior24:33.9
28Haiyen NguyenSophomore24:34.9
29Emma KunkelSophomore24:48.9N/A
30Natalie SzogasJunior25:01.3
31Elizabeth EberstFreshman25:26.4
32Emma MannFreshman27:12.5

CHHS All Time Boys on Northwood High School Course

No.NameTimeGradeYearMeet Name
1Drew Roeber16:21.8Senior2014Big 8 3A Conference
2Jeffrey Williams16:28.1Senior2014Big 8 3A Conference
3Nat Romaine16:34.6Senior20173A Mideast Regional
4Daniel Kleissler16:40.0Senior20153A Mideast Regional
5Ryan Combs16:43.8Senior20173A Mideast Regional
6Daniel Kleissler16:46.0Junior2014Big 8 3A Conference
7Eric Vanderford16:47.1Senior20163A Mideast Regional
8Johnathan Timothy16:49.9Sophomore2014Big 8 3A Conference
9Max Blackburn16:50.0Senior20153A Mideast Regional
10Nat Romaine16:50.7Junior20163A Mideast Regional
11Max Blackburn16:51.9Junior2014Big 8 3A Conference
12Nat Romaine16:52.0Sophomore20153A Mideast Regional
13Silas Buckner16:54.7Senior20173A Mideast Regional
14Silas Buckner16:55.3Junior20163A Mideast Regional
15Eric Vanderford16:59.0Junior20153A Mideast Regional
16Peter Williams16:59.4Senior2014Big 8 3A Conference
17Ryan Combs17:02.0Sophomore20153A Mideast Regional
18Eric Vanderford17:05.6Junior2015Big 8 3A Conference
19Ryan Combs17:08.9Junior20163A Mideast Regional
20James Clabo17:09.3Sophomore20163A Mideast Regional

CHHS All Time Girls on Northwood High School Course

No.NameTimeGradeYearMeet Name
1Katherine Dokholyan18:47.5Sophomore20153A Mideast Regional
2Katherine Dokholyan19:09.6Senior20173A Mideast Regional
3Katherine Dokholyan19:11.2Sophomore2015Big 8 3A Conference
4Katherine Dokholyan19:14.8Freshman2014Big 8 3A Conference
5Marija Crook19:16.1Senior2015Big 8 3A Conference
6Clare McNamara19:16.6Junior20153A Mideast Regional
7Katherine Dokholyan19:27.9Junior20163A Mideast Regional
8Clare McNamara19:29.8Junior2015Big 8 3A Conference
9Marija Crook19:35.8Junior2014Big 8 3A Conference
10Anna Passannante19:39.5Junior2014Big 8 3A Conference
11Marija Crook19:43.5Senior20153A Mideast Regional
12Madi Marvin19:46.6Sophomore20153A Mideast Regional
13Elise Matera19:51.3Senior2014Big 8 3A Conference
14Madi Marvin19:52.3Freshman2014Big 8 3A Conference
15Lilly Crook19:52.3Junior20173A Mideast Regional
16Clare McNamara19:53.2Senior20163A Mideast Regional
17Anna Passannante19:54.7Senior2015Big 8 3A Conference
18Anna Passannante19:57.3Senior20153A Mideast Regional
19Grace Tate19:57.9Sophomore20153A Mideast Regional
20Maeve Gualtieri-Reed20:02.4Junior2015Big 8 3A Conference

Any questions about this data? Contact Dave Mabe.