3A Mideast Regional Meet Results

3A Mideast Regional 2018 Boys

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Ben HawleySophomore16:26.210:41.05:06.916:41.6-15.3
2Owen RogersJunior16:26.610:41.05:07.216:41.6-14.9
3Emil ArangalaSophomore16:39.710:43.05:17.016:44.7-5.0
4James ClaboSenior16:44.210:51.05:13.116:57.2-13.0
5Jacob Meredith-AndrewsSenior16:49.510:51.05:18.716:57.2-7.7
6Simon CookSophomore17:03.8-20.010:52.05:30.516:58.85.1
7Zeno ScottiJunior17:11.510:53.05:36.417:00.311.1

3A Mideast Regional 2018 Girls

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Lilly CrookSenior18:58.11.712:25.05:49.419:24.1-26.0
2Maggie SpringerSenior19:05.512:25.05:56.019:24.1-18.6
3Amelia MaughanFreshman19:14.512:26.06:03.119:25.6-11.1
4Sydney RunkleSophomore19:33.6-1.812:42.06:05.919:50.6-17.0
5Megan MarvinJunior19:38.512:42.06:10.219:50.6-12.1
6Mara PironeFreshman19:46.1-3.212:42.06:16.119:50.6-4.5
7Mia HooverSenior19:46.4-7.912:42.06:17.219:50.6-4.2

3A Mideast Regional 2017 Boys

Course: Northwood High School

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Nat RomaineSenior16:34.65:07.010:34.05:27.05:20.616:30.64.0
2Ryan CombsSenior16:43.85:07.010:34.05:27.05:28.716:30.613.2
3Silas BucknerSenior16:54.75:02.010:36.05:34.05:36.616:33.821.0
4Ben HawleyFreshman17:12.15:07.010:42.05:35.05:46.816:43.129.0
5James ClaboJunior17:15.85:11.010:48.05:37.05:44.716:52.523.3
6Eli TurnerSenior17:17.45:09.010:44.05:35.05:49.716:46.231.2
7Agustin FioritoSenior17:28.25:14.010:55.05:41.05:49.517:03.424.8

3A Mideast Regional 2017 Girls

Course: Northwood High School

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSenior19:09.66:05.012:17.06:12.06:06.819:11.6-2.0
2Lilly CrookJunior19:52.36:06.012:43.06:37.06:21.619:52.20.1
3Madi MarvinSenior20:05.86:06.012:44.06:38.06:32.719:53.812.0
4Grace TateSenior20:08.96:06.012:44.06:38.06:35.419:53.815.1
5Maggie SpringerJunior20:09.26:06.012:45.06:39.06:34.919:55.313.9
6Lena CohenSenior20:11.96:09.012:46.06:37.06:36.419:56.915.1
7Anna StoufferSenior20:35.26:07.012:44.06:37.06:58.819:53.841.5

3A Mideast Regional 2016 Boys

Course: Northwood High School

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Eric VanderfordSenior16:47.15:17.010:42.05:25.05:24.516:43.14.0
2Nat RomaineJunior16:50.75:15.010:35.05:20.05:33.916:32.218.5
3Silas BucknerJunior16:55.35:13.010:38.05:25.05:35.416:36.918.4
4Ryan CombsJunior17:08.95:18.010:49.05:31.05:37.716:54.114.8
5James ClaboSophomore17:09.35:20.010:52.05:32.05:35.416:58.810.5
6Eli TurnerJunior17:17.75:19.010:52.05:33.05:42.816:58.818.9
7Joseph GradenSenior17:47.85:13.010:59.05:46.06:03.417:09.738.1

3A Mideast Regional 2016 Girls

Course: Northwood High School

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanJunior19:27.95:54.012:11.06:17.06:28.319:02.225.7
2Clare McNamaraSenior19:53.26:07.012:29.06:22.06:34.819:30.322.9
3Madi MarvinJunior20:09.16:13.012:46.06:33.06:34.619:56.913.1
4Lilly CrookSophomore20:11.16:14.012:44.06:30.06:37.419:53.817.4
5Grace TateJunior20:23.26:12.012:49.06:37.06:43.720:01.621.6
6Lena CohenJunior20:38.96:14.012:54.06:40.06:53.220:09.429.5
7Anna StoufferJunior20:51.26:13.012:49.06:36.07:08.620:01.649.6

3A Mideast Regional 2015 Boys

Course: Northwood High School

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Daniel KleisslerSenior16:40.05:11.310:37.85:26.55:21.916:36.63.4
2Max BlackburnSenior16:50.05:12.710:40.95:28.25:28.116:41.48.6
3Nat RomaineSophomore16:52.05:14.710:36.95:22.25:33.416:35.116.9
4Eric VanderfordJunior16:59.05:16.310:46.65:30.35:31.016:50.38.7
5Ryan CombsSophomore17:02.0-21.05:17.110:45.55:28.45:34.716:48.613.4
6Ben CampbellJunior17:37.05:18.911:02.55:43.65:50.717:15.121.9
7Zach AllenSenior17:41.05:19.911:03.35:43.55:53.517:16.524.5

3A Mideast Regional 2015 Girls

Course: Northwood High School

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSophomore18:47.55:55.311:52.85:57.56:08.718:33.713.8
2Clare McNamaraJunior19:16.65:56.112:09.36:13.26:19.818:59.517.1
3Marija CrookSenior19:43.55:57.112:20.86:23.76:33.519:17.526.0
4Madi MarvinSophomore19:46.66:06.512:31.96:25.46:26.419:34.811.8
5Anna PassannanteSenior19:57.36:02.612:31.26:28.66:36.519:33.823.5
6Grace TateSophomore19:57.96:09.612:33.86:24.26:34.719:37.820.1
7Maeve Gualtieri-ReedJunior20:37.36:09.312:50.36:40.16:55.220:03.533.8

3A Mideast Regional 2014 Boys

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Drew RoeberSenior15:58.8
2Peter WilliamsSenior16:08.2-7.8
3Jeffrey WilliamsSenior16:10.3
4Daniel KleisslerJunior16:29.2-0.8
5Max BlackburnJunior16:38.5
6Johnathan TimothySophomore16:46.4
7Eric VanderfordSophomore16:59.8

3A Mideast Regional 2014 Girls

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanFreshman18:52.0-13.0
2Marija CrookJunior19:04.4
3Reagan RoeberJunior19:05.7-10.3
4Elise MateraSenior19:17.3-17.7
5Madi MarvinFreshman19:36.5-4.5
6Clare McNamaraSophomore19:54.9
7Anna PassannanteJunior20:06.4

3A Mideast Regional 2013 Boys

Course: Hagan-Stone Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Collin VilenSenior16:05.5
2Peter WilliamsJunior16:23.67.6
3Drew RoeberJunior16:33.6
4Jeff WilliamsJunior16:50.8-11.2
5Jonathan TimothyFreshman16:51.8
6Max BlackburnSophomore16:54.5-0.2
7Hank BolonSenior17:46.02.0

3A Mideast Regional 2013 Girls

Course: Hagan-Stone Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Marija CrookSophomore19:29.1
2Anna PassannanteSophomore19:45.1
3Reagan RoeberSophomore19:59.5
4Julia PerkinsSophomore20:05.7-18.3
5Elise MateraJunior20:08.9-29.0
6Shannon MumperSenior20:40.550.5
7Rosie KerwinJunior20:47.2

3A Mideast Regional 2012 Boys

Course: Hagan-Stone Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Chris ReederSenior15:58.0
2Tima KarginovSenior16:05.0
3Bradley VilesSenior16:22.0
4Peter WilliamsSophomore16:34.0
5Drew RoeberSophomore16:40.0
6Alex WerdenSenior16:50.0
7Collin VilenJunior17:22.0

3A Mideast Regional 2012 Girls

Course: Hagan-Stone Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Tristin Van OrdSenior18:32.0
2Alexa YoungSenior20:09.0
3Marija CrookFreshman20:12.0
4Reagan RoeberFreshman20:20.0-3.0
5Shannon MumperJunior20:25.0
6Kathleen CannonSenior20:36.0-13.0
7Emily WilliamsSenior21:08.0

3A Mideast Regional 2011 Boys

Course: CHHS Old Course

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Mitch McLeodSenior16:22.8
2Chris ReederJunior16:26.9
3Sam DunsonSophomore17:11.5
4Bradley VilesJunior17:17.7
5Tima KarginovJunior17:19.8
6Oskar MarszalekJunior17:25.1
7Alex WerdenJunior17:32.2

3A Mideast Regional 2011 Girls

Course: CHHS Old Course

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Tristin Van OrdJunior19:53.0
2Emily WilliamsJunior20:08.6
3Alexa YoungJunior20:26.2
4Camille GossettSophomore20:39.6
5Shannon MumperSophomore20:47.9-6.1
6Rosie KerwinFreshman21:39.7
7Shuyu CaoSenior21:53.2

3A Mideast Regional 2010 Boys

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Will BunchSenior15:45.7
2Asher Colburn-HertzbergSenior15:50.7-4.3
3Mitch McLeodJunior16:03.5
4Chris ReederSophomore16:04.8-4.2
5Bradley VilesSophomore16:10.3
6Kyle VillemainSenior16:18.7
7Paul NoahSenior16:21.9-3.1

3A Mideast Regional 2010 Girls

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Sarah Jane KerwinSenior18:43.4-20.6
2Tristin Van OrdSophomore19:12.5-4.5
3Alexa YoungSophomore19:30.6-0.4
4Ahna WeeksSenior19:34.2
5Pasangi PereraSenior19:48.8-12.2
6Shuyu CaoJunior20:51.6
7Christine WhitleySenior21:13.5

3A Mideast Regional 2009 Boys

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Asher Colburn-HertzbergJunior16:32.14.0
2Paul NoahJunior16:36.3-10.7
3Danny PhillipsSenior16:43.7
4Bradley VilesFreshman16:46.2
5Jacob HoergerSenior16:51.8
6Kyle VillemainJunior16:53.1
7Liam StottSenior17:16.5

3A Mideast Regional 2009 Girls

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Tristin Van OrdFreshman19:23.6
2Sarah Jane KerwinJunior19:52.55.5
3Megan DuffySenior20:04.3
4Lindsay SavelliSenior20:05.5-15.7
5Ahna WeeksJunior20:08.4
6Alexa YoungFreshman20:59.6
7Christine WhitleyJunior22:55.1

3A Mideast Regional 2008 Boys

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Taylor GillandSenior15:41.8
2Kyle VillemainSophomore16:18.6
3Jacob HoergerJunior16:56.9
4Nash StapletonJunior17:01.2
5Paul NoahSophomore17:02.9-2.1
6Asher Colburn-HertzbergSophomore17:03.2
7Will BunchSophomore17:04.8

3A Mideast Regional 2008 Girls

Course: WakeMed Soccer Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Ahna WeeksSophomore19:18.7-31.3
2Molly SpencerSenior19:19.4
3Alexis WilliamsJunior19:55.3
4Sarah Jane KerwinSophomore19:55.5
5Megan DuffyJunior20:11.4
6Erika LongneckerJunior21:27.5
7Pasangi PereraSophomore21:41.1

All Time Boys CHHS

No.NameTimeGradeYear
1Taylor Gilland15:41.8Senior2008
2Will Bunch15:45.7Senior2010
3Asher Colburn-Hertzberg15:50.7Senior2010
4Chris Reeder15:58.0Senior2012
5Drew Roeber15:58.8Senior2014
6Mitch McLeod16:03.5Junior2010
7Chris Reeder16:04.8Sophomore2010
8Tima Karginov16:05.0Senior2012
9Collin Vilen16:05.5Senior2013
10Peter Williams16:08.2Senior2014
11Bradley Viles16:10.3Sophomore2010
12Jeffrey Williams16:10.3Senior2014
13Kyle Villemain16:18.6Sophomore2008
14Kyle Villemain16:18.7Senior2010
15Paul Noah16:21.9Senior2010
16Bradley Viles16:22.0Senior2012
17Mitch McLeod16:22.8Senior2011
18Peter Williams16:23.6Junior2013
19Ben Hawley16:26.2Sophomore2018
20Owen Rogers16:26.6Junior2018

All Time Girls CHHS

No.NameTimeGradeYear
1Tristin Van Ord18:32.0Senior2012
2Sarah Jane Kerwin18:43.4Senior2010
3Katherine Dokholyan18:47.5Sophomore2015
4Katherine Dokholyan18:52.0Freshman2014
5Lilly Crook18:58.1Senior2018
6Marija Crook19:04.4Junior2014
7Maggie Springer19:05.5Senior2018
8Reagan Roeber19:05.7Junior2014
9Katherine Dokholyan19:09.6Senior2017
10Tristin Van Ord19:12.5Sophomore2010
11Amelia Maughan19:14.5Freshman2018
12Clare McNamara19:16.6Junior2015
13Elise Matera19:17.3Senior2014
14Ahna Weeks19:18.7Sophomore2008
15Molly Spencer19:19.4Senior2008
16Tristin Van Ord19:23.6Freshman2009
17Katherine Dokholyan19:27.9Junior2016
18Marija Crook19:29.1Sophomore2013
19Alexa Young19:30.6Sophomore2010
20Sydney Runkle19:33.6Sophomore2018

Any questions about this data? Contact Dave Mabe.