3A State Championships Meet Results

3A State Championships 2016 Boys

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Nat RomaineJunior16:34.25:06.310:33.25:26.95:20.916:29.34.8
2Eric VanderfordSenior16:45.65:13.210:44.45:31.25:21.116:46.8-1.2
3Ryan CombsJunior16:46.95:11.510:41.35:29.85:25.016:41.14.9
4Silas BucknerJunior16:49.95:09.310:43.35:33.95:25.816:45.14.7
5Eli TurnerJunior16:51.45:10.610:40.55:29.95:29.716:40.710.7
6James ClaboSophomore17:13.15:14.510:56.15:41.65:35.117:05.18.0
7Joseph GradenSenior17:26.55:13.210:56.65:43.45:46.617:05.920.5

3A State Championships 2016 Girls

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanJunior18:55.75:40.311:55.16:14.86:13.818:37.418.3
2Madi MarvinJunior19:21.45:56.912:26.96:30.06:08.419:27.0-5.6
3Clare McNamaraSenior19:28.75:55.312:19.96:24.66:21.219:16.112.6
4Lilly CrookSophomore19:46.45:59.612:32.66:32.16:25.619:35.910.4
5Grace TateJunior19:54.2-16.56:01.612:36.76:35.26:28.819:42.411.8
6Lena CohenJunior20:10.36:07.512:46.86:39.36:34.219:58.112.1
7Maggie SpringerSophomore20:27.86:07.112:53.86:45.96:43.620:09.118.7

3A State Championships 2015 Boys

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Daniel KleisslerSenior16:57.65:16.310:53.85:37.55:23.317:01.6-4.0
2Ryan CombsSophomore17:13.55:25.010:59.95:34.95:32.017:11.12.4
3Eric VanderfordJunior17:16.15:21.711:01.65:39.95:32.917:13.82.4
4Max BlackburnSenior17:33.65:17.211:06.85:49.65:43.817:21.911.7
5Zach AllenSenior17:45.15:23.711:11.95:48.25:49.517:29.815.3
6Nat RomaineSophomore17:46.45:28.511:18.15:49.65:45.117:39.56.9
7Ben CampbellJunior18:25.45:25.711:28.26:02.56:10.817:55.330.1

3A State Championships 2015 Girls

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSophomore19:05.45:52.912:05.46:12.56:13.318:53.412.0
2Clare McNamaraJunior19:13.15:57.312:11.96:14.66:14.419:03.69.5
3Marija CrookSenior19:48.66:00.912:32.16:31.26:28.019:35.113.4
4Madi MarvinSophomore20:19.76:11.612:58.66:47.06:32.120:16.63.1
5Grace TateSophomore20:30.26:12.613:01.96:49.36:38.520:21.78.5
6Maeve Gualtieri-ReedJunior20:43.56:12.513:02.56:50.06:49.720:22.720.8
7Anna PassannanteSenior20:58.86:10.913:00.16:49.27:05.620:18.939.9

3A State Championships 2014 Boys

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Drew RoeberSenior16:14.8
2Jeffrey WilliamsSenior16:36.4
3Daniel KleisslerJunior16:46.7
4Max BlackburnJunior16:49.9
5Johnathan TimothySophomore17:04.7
6Peter WilliamsSenior17:09.5
7Eric VanderfordSophomore17:30.6

3A State Championships 2014 Girls

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanFreshman19:40.4
2Clare McNamaraSophomore19:41.3
3Marija CrookJunior19:42.6
4Elise MateraSenior19:56.9
5Madi MarvinFreshman20:03.1
6Anna PassannanteJunior20:18.9
7Reagan RoeberJunior20:40.3

3A State Championships 2013 Boys

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Collin VilenSenior15:43.6-6.5
2Jeff WilliamsJunior16:31.9-18.9
3Drew RoeberJunior16:40.6
4Max BlackburnSophomore16:41.4-13.1
5Jonathan TimothyFreshman17:06.4
6Peter WilliamsJunior17:11.6
7Hank BolonSenior17:36.3-7.7

3A State Championships 2013 Girls

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Reagan RoeberSophomore19:49.7-0.5
2Marija CrookSophomore20:06.9
3Shannon MumperSenior20:23.5-17.0
4Rosie KerwinJunior20:25.5-20.7
5Elise MateraJunior20:30.7
6Julia PerkinsSophomore20:32.5
7Anna PassannanteSophomore20:43.6

3A State Championships 2012 Boys

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Chris ReederSenior15:56.6
2Drew RoeberSophomore16:11.7-14.3
3Bradley VilesSenior16:29.6
4Collin VilenJunior16:34.6-25.4
5Peter WilliamsSophomore16:36.1
6Tima KarginovSenior16:56.4
7Alex WerdenSenior16:57.4

3A State Championships 2012 Girls

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Tristin Van OrdSenior18:42.2
2Alexa YoungSenior19:44.6-17.4
3Marija CrookFreshman19:45.4
4Shannon MumperJunior19:49.1-15.0
5Kathleen CannonSenior19:55.3-40.7
6Reagan RoeberFreshman20:38.6
7Emily WilliamsSenior20:44.2

3A State Championships 2011 Boys

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Mitch McLeodSenior16:08.0
2Chris ReederJunior16:13.0
3Bradley VilesJunior16:33.0-4.0
4Tima KarginovJunior16:49.0
5Sam DunsonSophomore16:55.0
6Alex WerdenJunior17:03.0
7Oskar MarszalekJunior17:21.0

3A State Championships 2011 Girls

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Tristin Van OrdJunior19:13.0
2Emily WilliamsJunior20:12.0
3Alexa YoungJunior20:14.0
4Camille GossettSophomore20:26.0
5Rosie KerwinFreshman20:51.0
6Shuyu CaoSenior21:40.0
7Shannon MumperSophomore23:11.0

3A State Championships 2010 Boys

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Kyle VillemainSenior16:11.2
2Mitch McLeodJunior16:13.8
3Bradley VilesSophomore16:17.2
4Chris ReederSophomore16:29.7
5Will BunchSenior16:49.8
6Paul NoahSenior17:07.7

3A State Championships 2010 Girls

Course: Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Sarah Jane KerwinSenior19:12.3
2Tristin Van OrdSophomore19:24.1
3Alexa YoungSophomore19:34.1
4Ahna WeeksSenior20:10.9
5Pasangi PereraSenior20:21.2
6Christine WhitleySenior20:59.1
7Shuyu CaoJunior21:11.7

3A State Championships 2009 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Jacob HoergerSenior16:55.7
2Asher Colburn-HertzbergJunior17:00.8
3Kyle VillemainJunior17:05.3
4Bradley VilesFreshman17:05.6
5Paul NoahJunior17:08.2
6Danny PhillipsSenior17:08.6
7Liam StottSenior17:35.9

3A State Championships 2009 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Tristin Van OrdFreshman19:55.9
2Sarah Jane KerwinJunior20:00.4
3Ahna WeeksJunior20:05.2
4Megan DuffySenior20:14.4
5Alexa YoungFreshman20:35.6
6Lindsay SavelliSenior21:06.1
7Christine WhitleyJunior21:46.8

3A State Championships 2008 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Taylor GillandJunior15:50.7
2Kyle VillemainSophomore16:25.3
3Asher Colburn-HertzbergSophomore16:28.1-24.0
4Will BunchSophomore16:37.9
5Jacob HoergerJunior17:21.3
6Paul NoahSophomore17:21.5
7Alex MarcheschiSenior17:36.3

3A State Championships 2008 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Molly SpencerSenior19:38.2
2Ahna WeeksSophomore19:55.7
3Sarah Jane KerwinSophomore19:58.6
4Megan DuffyJunior20:38.1
5Alexis WilliamsJunior20:51.5
6Erika LongneckerJunior20:57.7-29.8
7Pasangi PereraSophomore21:19.1

3A State Championships 2007 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Taylor GillandSophomore15:59.1
2Jack MarshallFreshman16:48.6
3Peter AndersonFreshman17:08.5
4Asher Colburn-HertzbergFreshman17:42.4
5Will BunchFreshman17:49.9
6Wes SutterJunior17:59.4
7Jacob HoergerSophomore18:15.8

3A State Championships 2007 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Madison StarkSenior19:24.3
2Christine WhitleyFreshman20:02.3
3Molly SpencerJunior20:20.8
4Emily AdamsSenior20:42.7
5Anna AdamsSenior20:42.8
6Ahna WeeksFreshman21:00.2
7Lindsay SavelliSophomore21:52.7

3A State Championships 2006 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Taylor GillandFreshman15:38.9
2Miles Rampel7th16:34.4
3Jack Marshall8th16:36.2
4Kent Pecora7th16:39.3
5Peter Anderson8th16:50.4
6Taylor Muir7th17:38.7
7Wes SutterSophomore17:48.6

3A State Championships 2006 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Madison StarkJunior19:05.5
2Becky JohnsonSenior19:22.4
3Kristina WitcherSophomore19:25.4
4Anna AdamsJunior19:50.4
5Beth WollmanSenior20:00.7
6Adrienne WollmanSenior20:27.6
7Lindsay ClendanielSenior20:33.9

3A State Championships 2005 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Jack BolasSenior15:33.1-5.2
2Ryan WorkmanSenior15:52.3-14.6
3Duncan HogeSenior16:14.7
4Miles RampelUnknown17:10.8
5Tyler MuirJunior17:24.9
6Jack Marshall7th17:50.6-26.3
7Peter Anderson7th17:55.0

3A State Championships 2005 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Becky JohnsonJunior19:30.2-45.6
2Adrienne WollmanJunior19:46.1-81.8
3Kristina WitcherFreshman20:12.6
4Lindsay ClendanielJunior20:27.3
5Madison StarkSophomore20:30.9-5.3
6Beth WollmanJunior20:44.7-94.0
7Natalie BunchSenior21:37.7

3A State Championships 2004 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Jack BolasJunior15:54.7
2Ryan WorkmanJunior16:06.9-23.8
3Duncan HogeJunior16:08.2-21.2
4Jor GottschalkAlumnus17:36.8
5Taylor MuirUnknown17:50.5-45.9
6Shane MalekSenior18:08.8
7Jack MarshallUnknown18:16.1

3A State Championships 2004 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Lindsey NadolskiSenior19:17.7-8.7
2Becky JohnsonSophomore20:21.9
3Audrey DunphyJunior20:33.8-178.7
4Madison StarkFreshman20:36.2
5Natalie BunchJunior20:44.8
6Hillary SuperackSenior21:19.7-59.4
7Adrienne WollmanSophomore23:08.1

3A State Championships 2003 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Jack BolasSophomore16:23.1-15.6
2Duncan HogeSophomore16:29.4-23.1
3Ryan WorkmanSophomore16:30.7
4Moore PhillipsSenior17:14.7
5Jordan GottschalkSophomore17:51.4
6Colin EmersonSenior18:28.1
7Taylor MuirUnknown18:36.4

3A State Championships 2003 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Lindsey NadolskiJunior19:26.4-2.6
2Hannah BohlenSenior20:07.2
3Becky JohnsonFreshman20:15.8
4Adrienne WollmanFreshman21:08.8
5Beth WollmanFreshman22:18.7
6Hillary SuperackJunior22:19.1
7Audrey DunphySophomore23:32.5

3A State Championships 2002 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Bill BernathSenior16:28.4-0.3
2Jack BolasFreshman16:39.6-1.1
3Duncan HogeFreshman16:52.5-19.1
4Ian MulreninSenior17:05.3
5Moore PhillipsJunior17:13.6-9.5
6Hunter SimpsonSenior17:29.8
7Adam FrickeSenior17:53.8

3A State Championships 2002 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Rachel BlasiakSenior19:56.3
2Lindsey NadolskiSophomore20:13.8
3Liza DuncanJunior20:39.8
4Hannah BohlenJunior20:48.2
5Emily WipperSenior21:47.4
6Kim ThompsonJunior22:37.4-8.3
7Katie HayslipJunior23:54.9

3A State Championships 2001 Boys

Course: McAlpine Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Kevin TimpSenior15:23.2-25.8
2Bill BernathJunior15:56.3-9.7
3Josh FeselSenior16:07.1-58.9
4Ian MulreninJunior16:38.2-5.8
5Dima SmirnovSenior16:53.5
6Bryan HaddonSenior17:03.2-3.8
7Jon RemmerSenior17:24.2

3A State Championships 2001 Girls

Course: McAlpine Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Rachel BlasiakJunior19:11.6-28.4
2Lindsey NadolskiFreshman19:31.8
3Hannah BohlenSophomore19:48.9-3.1
4Liza DuncanSophomore20:01.1-4.9
5Ellie BolasSenior20:45.9-1.1
6Emily WipperJunior22:20.5
7Beniko CapelSenior22:31.1

3A State Championships 2000 Boys

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Kevin TimpJunior15:52.0
2Jon RennerJunior16:17.0
3Bill BernathSophomore16:40.0
4Bryan HaddonJunior16:58.0
5Josh FeselJunior17:06.0
6Ian MulreninSophomore17:15.0
7Brad LeeperSophomore20:21.0

3A State Championships 2000 Girls

Course: Tanglewood Park

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Rachel KitsonSenior18:41.0
2Rachel BlasiakSophomore19:46.0
3Hannah BohlenFreshman20:23.0
4Liza DuncanFreshman20:44.0
5Beniko CapelJunior21:07.0
6Emily WipperSophomore21:53.0
7Catie Myers-woodSenior21:58.0

All Time Boys CHHS

No.NameTimeGradeYear
1Kevin Timp15:23.2Senior2001
2Jack Bolas15:33.1Senior2005
3Taylor Gilland15:38.9Freshman2006
4Collin Vilen15:43.6Senior2013
5Taylor Gilland15:50.7Junior2008
6Kevin Timp15:52.0Junior2000
7Ryan Workman15:52.3Senior2005
8Jack Bolas15:54.7Junior2004
9Bill Bernath15:56.3Junior2001
10Chris Reeder15:56.6Senior2012
11Taylor Gilland15:59.1Sophomore2007
12Ryan Workman16:06.9Junior2004
13Josh Fesel16:07.1Senior2001
14Mitch McLeod16:08.0Senior2011
15Duncan Hoge16:08.2Junior2004
16Kyle Villemain16:11.2Senior2010
17Drew Roeber16:11.7Sophomore2012
18Chris Reeder16:13.0Junior2011
19Mitch McLeod16:13.8Junior2010
20Duncan Hoge16:14.7Senior2005

All Time Girls CHHS

No.NameTimeGradeYear
1Rachel Kitson18:41.0Senior2000
2Tristin Van Ord18:42.2Senior2012
3Katherine Dokholyan18:55.7Junior2016
4Katherine Dokholyan19:05.4Sophomore2015
5Madison Stark19:05.5Junior2006
6Rachel Blasiak19:11.6Junior2001
7Sarah Jane Kerwin19:12.3Senior2010
8Tristin Van Ord19:13.0Junior2011
9Clare McNamara19:13.1Junior2015
10Lindsey Nadolski19:17.7Senior2004
11Madi Marvin19:21.4Junior2016
12Becky Johnson19:22.4Senior2006
13Tristin Van Ord19:24.1Sophomore2010
14Madison Stark19:24.3Senior2007
15Kristina Witcher19:25.4Sophomore2006
16Lindsey Nadolski19:26.4Junior2003
17Clare McNamara19:28.7Senior2016
18Becky Johnson19:30.2Junior2005
19Lindsey Nadolski19:31.8Freshman2001
20Alexa Young19:34.1Sophomore2010

Any questions about this data? Contact Dave Mabe.