CHHS Results for Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park Course

3A State Championships 2018 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Ben HawleySophomore16:10.15:03.010:18.05:15.05:12.116:05.64.5
2Owen RogersJunior16:29.95:03.010:25.05:22.05:24.316:16.613.3
3Emil ArangalaSophomore16:50.45:13.010:41.05:28.05:28.316:41.68.8
4James ClaboSenior16:52.85:16.010:54.05:38.05:18.117:01.9-9.0
5Zeno ScottiJunior17:17.35:12.010:52.05:40.05:42.516:58.818.5
6Jacob Meredith-AndrewsSenior17:31.25:15.011:00.05:45.05:47.717:11.220.0
7Simon CookSophomore17:45.95:20.011:09.05:49.05:52.817:25.320.6

3A State Championships 2018 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Amelia MaughanFreshman19:00.85:53.012:08.06:15.06:06.118:57.53.3
2Lilly CrookSenior19:17.25:56.012:20.06:24.06:10.919:16.21.0
3Maggie SpringerSenior19:18.85:51.012:12.06:21.06:19.419:03.815.1
4Sydney RunkleSophomore19:28.5-5.16:06.012:30.06:24.06:12.019:31.9-3.4
5Megan MarvinJunior20:07.86:06.012:41.06:35.06:37.219:49.118.8
6Mara PironeFreshman20:10.86:06.012:48.06:42.06:33.620:00.010.8
7Mia HooverSenior20:47.76:11.013:03.06:52.06:53.020:23.424.2

Friday Night Lights 2018 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Owen RogersJunior16:45.85:03.010:37.05:34.05:27.816:35.310.5
2Ben HawleySophomore16:46.44:59.010:27.05:28.05:37.216:19.726.7
3James ClaboSenior16:51.85:00.010:49.05:49.05:22.516:54.1-2.3
4Max ReisingerSophomore17:00.25:11.010:44.05:33.05:34.416:46.214.0
5Emil ArangalaSophomore17:00.25:10.010:47.05:37.05:31.716:50.99.3
6Zeno ScottiJunior17:27.95:27.011:09.05:42.05:36.817:25.32.6
7Jacob Meredith-AndrewsSenior17:28.25:08.010:53.05:45.05:51.317:00.327.9
8Ethan MathisSophomore17:35.8-63.95:29.011:15.05:46.05:38.517:34.71.1
9Simon CookSophomore18:06.15:29.011:24.05:55.05:57.417:48.817.4
10Lucas Nervo-JabautSophomore18:36.65:40.011:43.06:03.06:07.618:18.418.2
11Jason DadolfSenior18:39.25:38.011:36.05:58.06:16.218:07.531.7
12Ryan ZiaeeFreshman18:47.45:37.011:45.06:08.06:15.518:21.625.8
13Caleb LeaSenior18:49.85:39.011:54.06:15.06:09.618:35.614.2
14Ben KernSophomore18:54.25:50.012:03.06:13.06:05.518:49.74.5
15Keegan ClossickSophomore18:56.15:43.012:00.06:17.06:09.918:45.011.1
16William McclureSenior18:58.45:35.011:45.06:10.06:25.218:21.636.8
17Jack GrubbsJunior18:59.45:45.012:02.06:17.06:11.018:48.111.3
18Noah SiekierskiFreshman18:59.75:44.012:01.06:17.06:12.218:46.613.1
19Theo CahillJunior19:32.25:53.012:27.06:34.06:17.919:27.25.0
20Addis ConeFreshman19:35.76:37.012:31.05:54.06:17.519:33.42.3
21Claude McLeodFreshman19:36.16:05.012:33.06:28.06:16.119:36.6-0.5
22Daniel HadarSenior19:43.76:17.012:45.06:28.06:12.219:55.3-11.6
23Anthony CordovaSophomore20:00.76:01.012:40.06:39.06:31.819:47.513.2
24Xander JonesSophomore20:04.76:19.012:46.06:27.06:29.919:56.97.8
25Owen AlthouseJunior20:29.36:25.013:08.06:43.06:32.320:31.2-2.0
26Braxton WestSophomore22:21.26:30.014:02.07:32.07:23.721:55.625.6

Friday Night Lights 2018 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Maggie SpringerSenior19:14.35:53.012:14.06:21.06:13.619:06.97.4
2Lilly CrookSenior19:47.66:01.012:41.06:40.06:19.219:49.1-1.5
3Abby WeberFreshman19:53.26:10.012:46.06:36.06:19.719:56.9-3.7
4Megan MarvinJunior19:57.36:01.012:42.06:41.06:26.919:50.66.7
5Sydney RunkleSophomore20:06.76:12.012:54.06:42.06:24.620:09.4-2.7
6Mara PironeFreshman20:40.26:14.013:07.06:53.06:42.820:29.710.5
7Amelia MaughanFreshman20:55.56:02.012:50.06:48.07:11.620:03.152.4
8Mia HooverSenior20:56.76:15.013:14.06:59.06:51.320:40.616.1
9Emma ThomasSophomore21:27.86:29.013:41.07:12.06:54.921:22.85.0
10Sophia WhitmireJunior21:43.76:25.013:33.07:08.07:16.221:10.333.4
11Olivia VrbaSenior21:58.26:30.013:44.07:14.07:19.321:27.530.7
12Natalie HickersonSenior21:58.36:30.013:43.07:13.07:20.321:25.932.4
13Virginia PridgenSophomore22:01.46:39.014:05.07:26.07:03.522:00.31.1
14Frances Mullen-SaundersSophomore22:32.6N/A6:40.014:10.07:30.07:26.822:08.124.5
15Teresa FioritoSophomore22:36.36:42.014:11.07:29.07:29.122:09.726.6
16Amelia StephensonFreshman22:51.56:44.014:20.07:36.07:34.722:23.827.8
17Tessa LauenFreshman23:25.96:58.014:41.07:43.07:46.622:56.629.3
18Meredith WallSophomore23:29.86:59.014:40.07:41.07:50.922:55.034.8
19Katie MacKinnonSenior23:40.57:04.014:51.07:47.07:50.723:12.228.3
20Emma WildsJunior23:43.67:15.015:04.07:49.07:41.923:32.511.1
21Lucy ChenFreshman24:04.77:23.015:24.08:01.07:42.824:03.81.0
22Ellie WindhamJunior24:12.46:59.015:03.08:04.08:08.323:30.941.5
23Lizzie MabeSenior24:57.67:00.015:15.08:15.08:37.923:49.767.9

3A State Championships 2017 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Ben HawleyFreshman16:23.85:01.610:22.35:20.75:21.316:12.311.4
2Ryan CombsSenior16:29.75:02.110:22.95:20.85:26.016:13.316.4
3Silas BucknerSenior16:30.35:02.110:26.35:24.15:23.616:18.611.7
4Nat RomaineSenior16:36.45:04.710:32.65:27.85:23.416:28.48.0
5Eli TurnerSenior16:57.75:08.710:41.25:32.55:34.616:41.815.8
6Zeno ScottiSophomore17:12.25:00.410:40.55:40.15:48.216:40.831.4
7James ClaboJunior17:37.95:21.911:08.55:46.65:46.117:24.613.3

3A State Championships 2017 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSenior18:13.45:42.811:41.65:58.85:48.218:16.3-2.9
2Lilly CrookJunior19:03.35:57.612:17.96:20.36:00.319:12.9-9.7
3Madi MarvinSenior19:09.35:58.212:19.16:20.96:04.619:14.8-5.5
4Maggie SpringerJunior19:25.65:59.112:20.86:20.86:17.619:17.58.1
5Grace TateSenior19:32.85:59.912:32.46:32.56:13.719:35.6-2.8
6Anna StoufferSenior19:54.25:58.712:36.26:37.46:29.319:41.512.7
7Lena CohenSenior19:54.76:01.712:35.56:33.86:30.419:40.514.2

3A State Championships 2016 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Nat RomaineJunior16:34.25:06.310:33.25:26.95:20.916:29.34.8
2Eric VanderfordSenior16:45.65:13.210:44.45:31.25:21.116:46.8-1.2
3Ryan CombsJunior16:46.95:11.510:41.35:29.85:25.016:41.14.9
4Silas BucknerJunior16:49.95:09.310:43.35:33.95:25.816:45.14.7
5Eli TurnerJunior16:51.45:10.610:40.55:29.95:29.716:40.710.7
6James ClaboSophomore17:13.15:14.510:56.15:41.65:35.117:05.18.0
7Joseph GradenSenior17:26.55:13.210:56.65:43.45:46.617:05.920.5

3A State Championships 2016 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanJunior18:55.75:40.311:55.16:14.86:13.818:37.418.3
2Madi MarvinJunior19:21.45:56.912:26.96:30.06:08.419:27.0-5.6
3Clare McNamaraSenior19:28.75:55.312:19.96:24.66:21.219:16.112.6
4Lilly CrookSophomore19:46.45:59.612:32.66:32.16:25.619:35.910.4
5Grace TateJunior19:54.26:01.612:36.76:35.26:28.819:42.411.8
6Lena CohenJunior20:10.36:07.512:46.86:39.36:34.219:58.112.1
7Maggie SpringerSophomore20:27.86:07.112:53.86:45.96:43.620:09.118.7

3A State Championships 2015 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Daniel KleisslerSenior16:57.65:16.310:53.85:37.55:23.317:01.6-4.0
2Ryan CombsSophomore17:13.55:25.010:59.95:34.95:32.017:11.12.4
3Eric VanderfordJunior17:16.15:21.711:01.65:39.95:32.917:13.82.4
4Max BlackburnSenior17:33.65:17.211:06.85:49.65:43.817:21.911.7
5Zach AllenSenior17:45.15:23.711:11.95:48.25:49.517:29.815.3
6Nat RomaineSophomore17:46.45:28.511:18.15:49.65:45.117:39.56.9
7Ben CampbellJunior18:25.45:25.711:28.26:02.56:10.817:55.330.1

3A State Championships 2015 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSophomore19:05.45:52.912:05.46:12.56:13.318:53.412.0
2Clare McNamaraJunior19:13.15:57.312:11.96:14.66:14.419:03.69.5
3Marija CrookSenior19:48.66:00.912:32.16:31.26:28.019:35.113.4
4Madi MarvinSophomore20:19.76:11.612:58.66:47.06:32.120:16.63.1
5Grace TateSophomore20:30.26:12.613:01.96:49.36:38.520:21.78.5
6Maeve Gualtieri-ReedJunior20:43.56:12.513:02.56:50.06:49.720:22.720.8
7Anna PassannanteSenior20:58.86:10.913:00.16:49.27:05.620:18.939.9

NCRunners Invite 2015 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Eric VanderfordJunior17:01.05:23.010:56.05:33.05:24.417:05.0-4.0
2Daniel KleisslerSenior17:05.05:25.010:57.05:32.05:27.117:06.6-1.6
3Nat RomaineSophomore17:22.05:22.010:54.05:32.05:44.917:01.920.1
4Max BlackburnSenior17:27.05:24.011:06.05:42.05:38.717:20.66.4
5Ryan CombsSophomore17:40.05:29.011:12.05:43.05:44.917:30.010.0
6Silas BucknerSophomore17:41.05:22.011:10.05:48.05:47.617:26.914.1
7Ben CampbellJunior17:43.05:29.011:11.05:42.05:48.417:28.414.6
8Agustin FioritoSophomore17:48.05:22.011:19.05:57.05:45.817:40.97.1
9Zach AllenSenior17:50.05:24.011:06.05:42.05:59.117:20.629.4
10Hunter GraySophomore17:52.05:25.011:20.05:55.05:48.417:42.59.5
11James ClaboFreshman18:11.05:37.011:39.06:02.05:48.418:12.2-1.2
12Joseph GradenJunior18:21.05:28.011:38.06:10.05:58.218:10.610.4
13Max WeintraubSenior18:26.05:43.011:44.06:01.05:57.318:20.06.0
14Tyler YandrofskiSophomore18:28.05:34.011:42.06:08.06:00.918:16.911.1
15David HadarJunior18:45.05:51.012:00.06:09.06:00.018:45.00.0
16Jason DadolfFreshman19:03.05:52.012:09.06:17.06:08.018:59.13.9
17Dylan BlankenshipSophomore19:18.05:51.012:14.06:23.06:16.919:06.911.1
18Nathan BellSophomore19:25.05:51.012:14.06:23.06:23.119:06.918.1

NCRunners Invite 2015 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanSophomore19:03.06:03.012:10.06:07.06:07.119:00.62.4
2Clare McNamaraJunior19:17.06:03.012:20.06:17.06:10.719:16.20.8
3Marija CrookSenior19:23.06:03.012:22.06:19.06:14.219:19.43.6
4Madi MarvinSophomore19:50.06:09.012:41.06:32.06:21.319:49.10.9
5Grace TateSophomore19:56.06:07.012:44.06:37.06:24.019:53.82.3
6Maeve Gualtieri-ReedJunior20:07.06:09.012:40.06:31.06:37.319:47.519.5
7Anna PassannanteSenior20:33.06:10.012:51.06:41.06:50.720:04.728.3
8Maggie SpringerFreshman20:37.06:10.013:00.06:50.06:46.220:18.818.3
9Lilly CrookFreshman20:42.06:22.013:12.06:50.06:40.020:37.54.5
10Lena CohenSophomore21:09.06:28.013:20.06:52.06:56.920:50.019.0
11Lizzie MabeFreshman21:14.0-17.96:28.013:21.06:53.07:00.420:51.622.4
12Bryna LorangerSenior21:15.06:15.013:16.07:01.07:05.820:43.831.3
13Scout HayashiSophomore21:28.06:23.013:26.07:03.07:08.420:59.428.6
14Anna StoufferSophomore21:34.06:24.013:26.07:02.07:13.820:59.434.6
15Sarah FerriterJunior21:39.0-17.66:37.013:43.07:06.07:03.121:25.913.1
16Madeleine Mount-CorsSophomore21:43.06:30.013:32.07:02.07:16.421:08.834.3
17Raquel RuiterFreshman21:55.06:31.013:36.07:05.07:23.621:15.040.0
18Mia HooverFreshman22:25.06:38.013:53.07:15.07:35.121:41.643.4
19Madigan ClossickSophomore22:32.06:46.014:14.07:28.07:22.722:14.417.6
20Olivia VrbaFreshman22:47.06:47.014:14.07:27.07:36.022:14.432.6
21Jenna BatemanSenior25:13.07:00.015:20.08:20.08:47.123:57.575.5

3A State Championships 2014 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Drew RoeberSenior16:14.8
2Jeffrey WilliamsSenior16:36.4
3Daniel KleisslerJunior16:46.7
4Max BlackburnJunior16:49.9
5Johnathan TimothySophomore17:04.7
6Peter WilliamsSenior17:09.5
7Eric VanderfordSophomore17:30.6

3A State Championships 2014 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Katherine DokholyanFreshman19:40.4
2Clare McNamaraSophomore19:41.3
3Marija CrookJunior19:42.6
4Elise MateraSenior19:56.9
5Madi MarvinFreshman20:03.1
6Anna PassannanteJunior20:18.9
7Reagan RoeberJunior20:40.3

3A State Championships 2013 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Collin VilenSenior15:43.6-6.5
2Jeff WilliamsJunior16:31.9-18.9
3Drew RoeberJunior16:40.6
4Max BlackburnSophomore16:41.4-13.1
5Jonathan TimothyFreshman17:06.4
6Peter WilliamsJunior17:11.6
7Hank BolonSenior17:36.3-7.7

3A State Championships 2013 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Reagan RoeberSophomore19:49.7-0.5
2Marija CrookSophomore20:06.9
3Shannon MumperSenior20:23.5-17.0
4Rosie KerwinJunior20:25.5-20.7
5Elise MateraJunior20:30.7
6Julia PerkinsSophomore20:32.5
7Anna PassannanteSophomore20:43.6

3A State Championships 2012 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Chris ReederSenior15:56.6
2Drew RoeberSophomore16:11.7-14.3
3Bradley VilesSenior16:29.6
4Collin VilenJunior16:34.6-25.4
5Peter WilliamsSophomore16:36.1
6Tima KarginovSenior16:56.4
7Alex WerdenSenior16:57.4

3A State Championships 2012 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Tristin Van OrdSenior18:42.2
2Alexa YoungSenior19:44.6-17.4
3Marija CrookFreshman19:45.4
4Shannon MumperJunior19:49.1-15.0
5Kathleen CannonSenior19:55.3-40.7
6Reagan RoeberFreshman20:38.6
7Emily WilliamsSenior20:44.2

3A State Championships 2011 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Mitch McLeodSenior16:08.0
2Chris ReederJunior16:13.0
3Bradley VilesJunior16:33.0-4.0
4Tima KarginovJunior16:49.0
5Sam DunsonSophomore16:55.0
6Alex WerdenJunior17:03.0
7Oskar MarszalekJunior17:21.0

3A State Championships 2011 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Tristin Van OrdJunior19:13.0
2Emily WilliamsJunior20:12.0
3Alexa YoungJunior20:14.0
4Camille GossettSophomore20:26.0
5Rosie KerwinFreshman20:51.0
6Shuyu CaoSenior21:40.0
7Shannon MumperSophomore23:11.0

3A State Championships 2010 Boys

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Kyle VillemainSenior16:11.2
2Mitch McLeodJunior16:13.8
3Bradley VilesSophomore16:17.2
4Chris ReederSophomore16:29.7
5Will BunchSenior16:49.8
6Paul NoahSenior17:07.7

3A State Championships 2010 Girls

No.NameGradeTimePR/SB+/-1m2m Split2m3mProj Time+/- Neg Split
1Sarah Jane KerwinSenior19:12.3
2Tristin Van OrdSophomore19:24.1
3Alexa YoungSophomore19:34.1
4Ahna WeeksSenior20:10.9
5Pasangi PereraSenior20:21.2
6Christine WhitleySenior20:59.1
7Shuyu CaoJunior21:11.7

CHHS All Time Boys on Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park Course

No.NameTimeGradeYearMeet Name
1Collin Vilen15:43.6Senior20133A State Championships
2Chris Reeder15:56.6Senior20123A State Championships
3Mitch McLeod16:08.0Senior20113A State Championships
4Ben Hawley16:10.1Sophomore20183A State Championships
5Kyle Villemain16:11.2Senior20103A State Championships
6Drew Roeber16:11.7Sophomore20123A State Championships
7Chris Reeder16:13.0Junior20113A State Championships
8Mitch McLeod16:13.8Junior20103A State Championships
9Drew Roeber16:14.8Senior20143A State Championships
10Bradley Viles16:17.2Sophomore20103A State Championships
11Ben Hawley16:23.8Freshman20173A State Championships
12Bradley Viles16:29.6Senior20123A State Championships
13Ryan Combs16:29.7Senior20173A State Championships
14Chris Reeder16:29.7Sophomore20103A State Championships
15Owen Rogers16:29.9Junior20183A State Championships
16Silas Buckner16:30.3Senior20173A State Championships
17Jeff Williams16:31.9Junior20133A State Championships
18Bradley Viles16:33.0Junior20113A State Championships
19Nat Romaine16:34.2Junior20163A State Championships
20Collin Vilen16:34.6Junior20123A State Championships

CHHS All Time Girls on Ivey Redmon (Beeson) Park Course

No.NameTimeGradeYearMeet Name
1Katherine Dokholyan18:13.4Senior20173A State Championships
2Tristin Van Ord18:42.2Senior20123A State Championships
3Katherine Dokholyan18:55.7Junior20163A State Championships
4Amelia Maughan19:00.8Freshman20183A State Championships
5Katherine Dokholyan19:03.0Sophomore2015NCRunners Invite
6Lilly Crook19:03.3Junior20173A State Championships
7Katherine Dokholyan19:05.4Sophomore20153A State Championships
8Madi Marvin19:09.3Senior20173A State Championships
9Sarah Jane Kerwin19:12.3Senior20103A State Championships
10Tristin Van Ord19:13.0Junior20113A State Championships
11Clare McNamara19:13.1Junior20153A State Championships
12Maggie Springer19:14.3Senior2018Friday Night Lights
13Clare McNamara19:17.0Junior2015NCRunners Invite
14Lilly Crook19:17.2Senior20183A State Championships
15Maggie Springer19:18.8Senior20183A State Championships
16Madi Marvin19:21.4Junior20163A State Championships
17Marija Crook19:23.0Senior2015NCRunners Invite
18Tristin Van Ord19:24.1Sophomore20103A State Championships
19Maggie Springer19:25.6Junior20173A State Championships
20Sydney Runkle19:28.5Sophomore20183A State Championships

Any questions about this data? Contact Dave Mabe.